Colombia

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY NOTICE

FUJIFILM COLOMBIA SAS (hereinafter, FUJIFILM), identified with Tax ID No. 900.561.861-6, hereby declares to be responsible for the processing of the personal data collected and maintained in our database, which is carried out in accordance with its Data Processing Policy, where you may find everything related to the policies for the processing of the information gathered, as well as the procedures of consultation and claims to enable you exercise your rights.

This notice is intended for use by natural and/or legal persons part of the following interest groups: a) clients and/or prospective clients, b) employees, former employees, c) suppliers or third parties, d) community and society of the area of influence, e) contractors and their employees, whose databases are included in FUJIFILM.

FUJIFILM is the controller of your personal data, and gathers the same for the following purposes: (i) Managing your registration as client or supplier; (ii) Receiving your service requests; (iii) Achieving an efficient communication with respect to our services; (iv) Assessing your satisfaction with our services; (v) Determining the effectiveness of our advertising; (vi) Adequately monitoring the provision of our services; (vii) Performing follow-up work on the fulfillment of the obligations related to the contractual relations established between FUJIFILM and its clients, suppliers, employees, etc.; (viii) Perform payroll, human resources, accounting, auditing, invoicing and collection activities; (ix) Enforce contractual terms and conditions; (x) Prevent fraud, unauthorized transactions, claims, and other damages that may be caused against the parties; (xi) Comply with obligations contracted with our clients, suppliers, distributors, and employees; (xii) Notify about changes in our services; (xiii) In general, any activity related to the regular course of the businesses of FUJIFILM.

FUJIFILM makes the PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING AND INFORMATION MANAGEMENT POLICIES AND PROCEDURES at your disposal, which defines, among other aspects, the principles we shall comply with when gathering, storing, using, and implementing any activity with your personal data, as well as the mechanisms you may employ to exercise your right to know, update, rectify your personal data and revoke the authorization granted for processing purposes, in accordance with Article 15 of the National Constitution, Statutory Law 1581 of 2012 and Decree 1377 of 2013; we also notify that answering the questions eventually made on sensitive data or data related to minors is voluntary; furthermore, the latter shall be processed respecting their fundamental rights and for lawful purposes.

As owner of your personal data, you may exercise your rights or file any petition, complaint, or claim related to the same, through the following service channels provided by FUJIFILM to that end:

Address: Cra. 15 # 88-64 Ofc. 402 Bogotá
Email: ffco.callcenter@fujifilm.com
Telephone No.: 57 1 5190806